Chale Dois Irmaos Villa
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Breakfast In-room breakfast | Pets Pets allowed |
Staying at the 1-bedroom Chale Dois Irmaos Villa Visconde De Maua, guests can easily reach the Alcantilado Valley, located nearly a 25-minute walk away. The Visconde De Maua lodge is suitable for up to 2 guests, offering them a Jacuzzi for a more comfortable stay.
The property offers a convenient location, 3.8 km from the Two Wheels Museu Duas Rodas Museum, while natural sights like the Pedra Selada State Park are 2.1 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include the Visconde De Maua Cultural Center, which is approximately a 30-minute stroll away. The Fox's Den can be reached 2.4 km from the Visconde De Maua accommodation.
Offering mountain views, Chale Dois Irmaos Villa consists of a balcony. This property comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, there are bath sheets for guests' comfort.
Experience ultimate comfort in Chale Dois Irmaos Villa's kitchen, supplied with glassware. European specialties are served at Di Napoli, located in the vicinity of the Visconde De Maua property.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Chale Dois Irmaos Villa?
Guests of Chale Dois Irmaos Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa is $61. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa?
Guests of Chale Dois Irmaos Villa are expected to check in around 13:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the lodge?
Visitors of the lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Di Napoli (only 1.2 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the villa?
At the villa guests can pay with Hipercard, Discover, and Diners Club as well as other payment methods. - ❓
What services are included at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa?
Chale Dois Irmaos Villa offers guests a 24-hour front desk. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Chale Dois Irmaos Villa?
You can stay at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at this lodge?
Guests staying at this lodge can easily access Vale do Alcantilado and Toca da Raposa, located approximately 25 minutes on foot from the property and 2.4 km away respectively. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa for guests to use?
Guests at Chale Dois Irmaos Villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.